Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09721 JP UDZ SF SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09721-JP UDZ SF SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL now in india.

Train number 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 265.98 miles / 429 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

09721-JP UDZ SF SPL departs from JAIPUR at 06:15 and arrives UDAIPUR at 13:30 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL JP UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 06:15 1
2 FL PHULERA JN 06:57 06:59 1
3 KSG KISHANGARH 07:41 07:43 1
4 AII AJMER 08:20 08:25 1
5 NSD NASIRABAD 08:49 08:51 1
6 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 09:21 09:23 1
7 BHL BHILWARA 10:15 10:17 1
8 CNA CHANDERIYA 11:10 11:12 1
9 KIN KAPASAN 11:53 11:54 1
10 MVJ MAVLI JN 12:18 12:20 1
11 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 12:58 13:00 1
12 UDZ UDAIPUR 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL

  1. What is 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL train running status / running days?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL runs Daily between JAIPUR and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL from JAIPUR to UDAIPUR?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL from JAIPUR at 06:15 and arrives UDAIPUR at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL covers?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL covers total distance of 429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHANDERIYA(CNA), KAPASAN(KIN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  2. Ajmer Junction and Bhilwara
  3. Kishangarh and Udaipur City
  4. Ajmer Junction and Udaipur City
  5. Jaipur and Mavli Junction
  6. Phulera Junction and Bhilwara
  7. Phulera Junction and Ajmer Junction
  8. Jaipur and Ajmer Junction
  9. Jaipur and Phulera Junction
  10. Jaipur and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System