Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09022 JAT BDTS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09022-JAT BDTS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09022-JAT BDTS SPL now in india.

Train number 09022-JAT BDTS SPL is a (Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 0 miles / Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs .

09022-JAT BDTS SPL departs from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 . it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09022-JAT BDTS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09022-JAT BDTS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09022 JAT BDTS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09022 JAT BDTS SPL JAT BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 23:15 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:00 01:05 2
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:55 03:00 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:05 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:10 06:15 2
6 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:10 10:30 2
7 MTJ MATHURA JN 13:00 13:05 2
8 HAN HINDAUN CITY 14:20 14:22 2
9 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 15:38 15:40 2
10 KOTA KOTA JN 17:00 17:05 2
11 RTM RATLAM JN 21:15 21:25 2
12 DHD DAHOD 23:10 23:12 2
13 GDA GODHRA JN 00:23 00:25 3
14 BRC VADODARA JN 01:21 01:31 3
15 BH BHARUCH JN 02:18 02:20 3
16 ST SURAT 03:22 03:27 3
17 VAPI VAPI 04:36 04:43 3
18 BVI BORIVALI 06:57 07:00 3
19 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 07:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 09022-JAT BDTS SPL

  1. What is 09022-JAT BDTS SPL train running status / running days?
    09022-JAT BDTS SPL runs between JAMMU TAWI and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09022-JAT BDTS SPL from JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    09022-JAT BDTS SPL from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 .
  3. How much distance does 09022-JAT BDTS SPL covers?
    09022-JAT BDTS SPL covers total distance of Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09022-JAT BDTS SPL?
    09022-JAT BDTS SPL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09022-JAT BDTS SPL?
    09022-JAT BDTS SPL reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09022-JAT BDTS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System