Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08872 DURG G PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08872-DURG-G PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between DURG and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 83.08 miles / 134 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.

08872-DURG-G PASS SPL departs from DURG at 21:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 00:15 Thu. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to GONDIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDMA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDMA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08872 DURG G PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08872 DURG-G PASS SPL DURG G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 21:30 1
2 RSM RASMARA 21:37 21:38 1
3 MUP MURHIPAR 21:44 21:46 1
4 PMS PARMALKASA 21:53 21:54 1
5 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 22:00 22:02 1
6 BAKL BAKAL 22:10 22:11 1
7 MUA MUSRA 22:17 22:19 1
8 JTR JATKANHAR 22:24 22:25 1
9 DGG DONGARGARH 22:35 22:40 1
10 PJB PANIAJOB 22:48 22:49 1
11 BTL BORTALAO 22:58 22:59 1
12 DKS DAREKASA 23:05 23:06 1
13 SKS SALEKASA 23:18 23:20 1
14 DNL DHANOLI 23:27 23:28 1
15 AGN AMGAON 23:33 23:35 1
16 GDM GUDMA 23:42 23:43 1
17 G GONDIA JN 00:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL

  1. What is 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL runs Thu between DURG and GONDIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL from DURG to GONDIA JN?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL from DURG at 21:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 00:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL covers?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL covers total distance of 134 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RASMARA(RSM), MURHIPAR(MUP), PARMALKASA(PMS), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), BAKAL(BAKL), MUSRA(MUA), JATKANHAR(JTR), DONGARGARH(DGG), PANIAJOB(PJB), BORTALAO(BTL), DAREKASA(DKS), SALEKASA(SKS), DHANOLI(DNL), AMGAON(AGN), GUDMA(GDM), GONDIA JN(G),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raj Nandgaon and Dongargarh
  2. Durg and Raj Nandgaon
  3. Dongargarh and Gondia Junction
  4. Durg and Dongargarh
  5. Durg and Gondia Junction
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Gondia Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System