Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08871 G DURG DEMU SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL now in india.

Train number 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 83.08 miles / 134 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL departs from GONDIA JN at 17:10 and arrives DURG at 20:20 Thu,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDIA JN to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RASMARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RASMARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08871 G DURG DEMU SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08871 G-DURG DEMU SPL G DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 G GONDIA JN First 17:10 1
2 GDM GUDMA 17:19 17:20 1
3 AGN AMGAON 17:28 17:30 1
4 DNL DHANOLI 17:35 17:36 1
5 SKS SALEKASA 17:42 17:44 1
6 DKS DAREKASA 17:58 18:00 1
7 BTL BORTALAO 18:06 18:08 1
8 PJB PANIAJOB 18:16 18:17 1
9 DGG DONGARGARH 18:30 18:35 1
10 JTR JATKANHAR 18:40 18:41 1
11 MUA MUSRA 18:48 18:50 1
12 BAKL BAKAL 18:56 18:57 1
13 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 19:06 19:08 1
14 PMS PARMALKASA 19:16 19:17 1
15 MUP MURHIPAR 19:25 19:27 1
16 RSM RASMARA 19:39 19:40 1
17 DURG DURG 20:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL

  1. What is 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL train running status / running days?
    08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL runs Thu,Sun between GONDIA JN and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL from GONDIA JN to DURG?
    08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL from GONDIA JN at 17:10 and arrives DURG at 20:20 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL covers?
    08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL covers total distance of 134 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL?
    08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL?
    08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08871-G-DURG DEMU SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. GONDIA JN(G), GUDMA(GDM), AMGAON(AGN), DHANOLI(DNL), SALEKASA(SKS), DAREKASA(DKS), BORTALAO(BTL), PANIAJOB(PJB), DONGARGARH(DGG), JATKANHAR(JTR), MUSRA(MUA), BAKAL(BAKL), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), PARMALKASA(PMS), MURHIPAR(MUP), RASMARA(RSM), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raj Nandgaon and Durg
  2. Gondia Junction and Durg
  3. Gondia Junction and Dongargarh
  4. Dongargarh and Durg
  5. Gondia Junction and Raj Nandgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System