Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08798 RIG DURG SF SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RAIGARH and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 171.74 miles / 277 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL departs from RAIGARH at 17:30 and arrives DURG at 22:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAIGARH to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08798 RIG DURG SF SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08798 RIG DURG SF SPECIAL RIG DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RIG RAIGARH First 17:30 1
2 KHS KHARSIA 17:54 17:56 1
3 SKT SAKTI 18:08 18:09 1
4 BUA BARADWAR 18:19 18:20 1
5 CPH CHAMPA 18:30 18:32 1
6 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 18:43 18:45 1
7 AKT AKALTARA 18:57 18:59 1
8 BSP BILASPUR JN 19:40 19:50 1
9 BYT BHATAPARA 20:26 20:28 1
10 TLD TILDA 20:46 20:48 1
11 R RAIPUR JN 21:35 21:40 1
12 DURG DURG 22:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between RAIGARH and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL from RAIGARH to DURG?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL from RAIGARH at 17:30 and arrives DURG at 22:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL covers?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), BARADWAR(BUA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System