Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08797 DURG RIG SF SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between DURG and RAIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 171.74 miles / 277 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL departs from DURG at 05:15 and arrives RAIGARH at 10:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to RAIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARSIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARSIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08797 DURG RIG SF SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08797 DURG RIG SF SPECIAL DURG RIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 05:15 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 05:50 05:55 1
3 TLD TILDA 06:30 06:32 1
4 BYT BHATAPARA 06:50 06:52 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 08:05 08:20 1
6 AKT AKALTARA 08:47 08:49 1
7 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 09:07 09:08 1
8 CPH CHAMPA 09:18 09:20 1
9 BUA BARADWAR 09:33 09:34 1
10 SKT SAKTI 09:43 09:44 1
11 KHS KHARSIA 09:55 09:57 1
12 RIG RAIGARH 10:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between DURG and RAIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL from DURG to RAIGARH?
    08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL from DURG at 05:15 and arrives RAIGARH at 10:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL covers?
    08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL?
    08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL?
    08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08797-DURG RIG SF SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), BARADWAR(BUA), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System