Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08574 TPTY VSKP SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 471.2 miles / 760 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue.

08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL departs from TIRUPATI at 15:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 Tue. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08574 TPTY VSKP SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08574 TPTY-VSKP SPECIAL TPTY VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 15:30 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:50 15:52 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 16:15 16:17 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 17:30 17:32 1
5 NLR NELLORE 18:00 18:02 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 19:30 19:32 1
7 TEL TENALI JN 21:20 21:22 1
8 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 22:20 22:22 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:30 1
10 EE ELURU 00:20 00:22 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:12 02:14 2
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:53 02:55 2
13 AKP ANAKAPALLE 05:23 05:25 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 06:18 06:20 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL

  1. What is 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL runs Tue between TIRUPATI and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL from TIRUPATI to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL from TIRUPATI at 15:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL covers?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL covers total distance of 760 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Vishakapatnam
  2. Renigunta Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  4. Sri Kalahasti and Vishakapatnam
  5. Samalkot Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Ongole and Vishakapatnam
  7. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  8. Rajamundry and Anakapalle
  9. Rajamundry and Duvvada
  10. Nellore and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System