Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08573 VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL now in india.

Train number 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 471.2 miles / 760 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:55 and arrives TIRUPATI at 13:25 Mon. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08573 VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL VSKP TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 22:55 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 23:30 23:32 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:45 23:47 1
4 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:18 01:20 2
5 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:11 02:13 2
6 EE ELURU 03:34 03:36 2
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:10 05:20 2
8 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 06:10 06:12 2
9 TEL TENALI JN 07:15 07:17 2
10 OGL ONGOLE 08:28 08:30 2
11 NLR NELLORE 10:25 10:27 2
12 GDR GUDUR JN 11:20 11:22 2
13 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 12:35 12:37 2
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:00 13:02 2
15 TPTY TIRUPATI 13:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL

  1. What is 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL train running status / running days?
    08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL runs Mon between VISAKHAPATNAM and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL from VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPATI?
    08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL from VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:55 and arrives TIRUPATI at 13:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL covers?
    08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL covers total distance of 760 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL?
    08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL?
    08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08573-VSKP TPTY TATKAL SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Eluru
  3. Vishakapatnam and Gudur Junction
  4. Vishakapatnam and Sri Kalahasti
  5. Vishakapatnam and Nellore
  6. Vishakapatnam and Duvvada
  7. Vishakapatnam and Ongole
  8. Rajamundry and Gudur Junction
  9. Vishakapatnam and Rajamundry
  10. Vishakapatnam and Renigunta Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System