Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08502 SC VSKP SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 434.62 miles / 701 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 04:50 Wed. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08502 SC VSKP SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08502 SC VSKP SPECIAL SC VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 16:30 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 18:25 18:27 1
3 WL WARANGAL 18:43 18:45 1
4 KMT KHAMMAM 20:23 20:25 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 22:55 1
6 EE ELURU 23:45 23:47 1
7 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 00:20 00:22 2
8 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:20 01:22 2
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:20 02:22 2
10 TUNI TUNI 03:05 03:07 2
11 AKP ANAKAPALLE 04:00 04:02 2
12 DVD DUVVADA 04:20 04:22 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL

  1. What is 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL runs Wed between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 04:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL covers?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL covers total distance of 701 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Anakapalle
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Tadepalligudem
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Eluru
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Tuni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System