Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 434.62 miles / 701 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:00 Tue. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL VSKP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 23:00 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 23:30 23:32 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:45 23:47 1
4 TUNI TUNI 00:30 00:32 2
5 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:18 01:20 2
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:11 02:13 2
7 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 02:48 02:50 2
8 EE ELURU 03:28 03:30 2
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:50 05:00 2
10 KMT KHAMMAM 06:22 06:24 2
11 WL WARANGAL 07:55 07:57 2
12 KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:13 08:15 2
13 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 12:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL

  1. What is 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs Tue between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL from VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL covers?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL covers total distance of 701 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Anakapalle and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Duvvada and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Tuni and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System