Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08410 PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and ROURKELA Stations. It covers total journey of 415.4 miles / 670 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL departs from PURI at 17:30 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:00 Wed. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to ROURKELA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAKRADHARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAKRADHARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08410 PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08410 PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL PURI ROU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 17:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:30 18:35 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 19:10 19:15 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 20:00 20:02 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 21:30 21:32 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 22:30 22:32 1
7 BLS BALASORE 23:16 23:18 1
8 HIJ HIJILLI 00:20 00:30 2
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 03:00 03:05 2
10 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 04:05 04:10 2
11 ROU ROURKELA 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL runs Wed between PURI and ROURKELAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL from PURI to ROURKELA?
    08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL from PURI at 17:30 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 670 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL?
    08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL?
    08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08410-PURI-ROU WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System