Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08409 ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 422.84 miles / 682 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.

08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL departs from ROURKELA at 22:00 and arrives PURI at 10:45 Thu. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08409 ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08409 ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL ROU PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 22:00 1
2 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 23:25 23:30 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 00:25 00:30 2
4 HIJ HIJILLI 03:10 03:15 2
5 BLS BALASORE 04:43 04:45 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 06:00 06:02 2
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 06:58 07:00 2
8 CTC CUTTACK 08:00 08:02 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:45 08:50 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:20 09:25 2
11 PURI PURI 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL runs Thu between ROURKELA and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL from ROURKELA to PURI?
    08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL from ROURKELA at 22:00 and arrives PURI at 10:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 682 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08409-ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System