Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08404 SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sat.

08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:10 and arrives PURI at 04:00 Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08404 SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08404 SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL SRC PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 19:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:27 20:32 1
3 BLS BALASORE 22:00 22:02 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 23:05 23:07 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:45 23:47 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 00:25 00:30 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:10 01:15 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 01:55 2
9 PURI PURI 04:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL runs Sat between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL from SANTRAGACHI JN to PURI?
    08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:10 and arrives PURI at 04:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08404-SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Santragachi Junction and Puri
  3. Santragachi Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Santragachi Junction and Bhadrakh
  5. Santragachi Junction and Balasore
  6. Santragachi Junction and Cuttack
  7. Santragachi Junction and Jajpur K Road
  8. Santragachi Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Puri
  10. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System