Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08403 PURI SRC WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 303.8 miles / 490 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.

08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL departs from PURI at 21:25 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:45 Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08403 PURI SRC WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08403 PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL PURI SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 21:25 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:35 22:40 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:00 23:05 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 23:35 23:40 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:10 01:12 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 02:13 02:15 2
7 BLS BALASORE 03:05 03:07 2
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:55 05:00 2
9 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL runs Fri between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL from PURI to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL from PURI at 21:25 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 490 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Santragachi Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Santragachi Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  4. Balasore and Santragachi Junction
  5. Bhadrakh and Santragachi Junction
  6. Cuttack and Santragachi Junction
  7. Jajpur K Road and Santragachi Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Santragachi Junction
  9. Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
  10. Puri and Bhadrakh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System