Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08190 VSKP TATA DP DIWALI SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL now in india.

Train number 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 532.58 miles / 859 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:45 Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJKHARSAWAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJKHARSAWAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08190 VSKP TATA DP DIWALI SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08190 VSKP TATA DP DIWALI SPL VSKP TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:45 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 18:45 18:50 1
3 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19:50 19:52 1
4 PSA PALASA 20:50 20:52 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:55 22:00 1
6 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:15 00:30 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:50 00:55 2
8 CTC CUTTACK 01:25 01:30 2
9 JKPR JAKHAPURA 02:30 02:32 2
10 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 02:47 02:49 2
11 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 04:03 04:05 2
12 KDJR KENDUJHAR 05:00 05:05 2
13 NYG NAYAGARH 05:45 05:50 2
14 JRLI JAROLI 06:30 06:32 2
15 BSPX BANSPANI 06:49 06:51 2
16 DPS DANGOAPOSI 07:50 07:55 2
17 CBSA CHAIBASA 08:53 08:55 2
18 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 09:21 09:23 2
19 TATA TATANAGAR JN 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL

  1. What is 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL train running status / running days?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL runs Sat between VISAKHAPATNAM and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL from VISAKHAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL covers?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), NAYAGARH(NYG), JAROLI(JRLI), BANSPANI(BSPX), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System