Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08189 TATA VSKP DP DIWALI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI Train running status

Where is my train 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI now in india.

Train number 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 532.58 miles / 859 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI departs from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:25 Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIZIANAGRAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIZIANAGRAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08189 TATA VSKP DP DIWALI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08189 TATA VSKP DP DIWALI TATA VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 13:00 1
2 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 13:36 13:38 1
3 CBSA CHAIBASA 14:00 14:02 1
4 DPS DANGOAPOSI 15:02 15:07 1
5 BSPX BANSPANI 16:05 16:07 1
6 NYG NAYAGARH 17:14 17:15 1
7 KDJR KENDUJHAR 17:55 18:00 1
8 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 18:58 19:00 1
9 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 20:03 20:05 1
10 JKPR JAKHAPURA 20:26 20:28 1
11 CTC CUTTACK 21:20 21:22 1
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:00 22:05 1
13 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:40 22:45 1
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:36 00:38 2
15 PSA PALASA 02:03 02:05 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 03:00 03:02 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:10 04:15 2
18 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI

  1. What is 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI train running status / running days?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI runs Fri between TATANAGAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI from TATANAGAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:25 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI covers?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), BANSPANI(BSPX), NAYAGARH(NYG), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System