Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08094 VZR SHM SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BHANJPUR and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 168.02 miles / 271 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL departs from BHANJPUR at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08094 VZR SHM SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08094 VZR SHM SPECIAL VZR SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VZR BHANJPUR First 06:15 1
2 BPO BARIPADA 06:23 06:25 1
3 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 06:48 06:49 1
4 BTQ BETNOTI 07:05 07:15 1
5 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 07:31 07:32 1
6 ROP RUPSA JN 07:50 08:10 1
7 BTS BASTA 08:21 08:34 1
8 JER JALESWAR 08:48 08:50 1
9 BLDA BELDA 09:13 09:15 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:58 10:03 1
11 PKU PANSKURA 10:44 10:45 1
12 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:00 12:05 1
13 SHM SHALIMAR 12:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL

  1. What is 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL runs Sun between BHANJPUR and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL from BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL from BHANJPUR at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL covers?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL covers total distance of 271 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHANJPUR(VZR), BARIPADA(BPO), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BETNOTI(BTQ), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), RUPSA JN(ROP), BASTA(BTS), JALESWAR(JER), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  2. Panskura and Shalimar
  3. Jaleswar and Shalimar
  4. Kharagpur Junction and Panskura
  5. Santragachi Junction and Shalimar
  6. Jaleswar and Panskura
  7. Jaleswar and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System