Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08093 SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL now in india.

Train number 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and BHANJPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 168.02 miles / 271 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL departs from SHALIMAR at 17:35 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:45 Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARIPADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARIPADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08093 SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08093 SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL SHM VZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 17:35 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 17:46 17:48 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 18:39 18:41 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:27 19:32 1
5 BLDA BELDA 20:00 20:02 1
6 JER JALESWAR 20:26 20:28 1
7 BTS BASTA 20:43 20:45 1
8 ROP RUPSA JN 21:28 21:30 1
9 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 21:45 21:46 1
10 BTQ BETNOTI 22:01 22:02 1
11 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 22:17 22:18 1
12 BPO BARIPADA 22:41 22:42 1
13 VZR BHANJPUR 22:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL train running status / running days?
    08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL runs Fri between SHALIMAR and BHANJPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL from SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR?
    08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL from SHALIMAR at 17:35 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 271 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL?
    08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL?
    08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08093-SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), JALESWAR(JER), BASTA(BTS), RUPSA JN(ROP), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), BETNOTI(BTQ), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BARIPADA(BPO), BHANJPUR(VZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Panskura and Jaleswar
  3. Shalimar and Jaleswar
  4. Shalimar and Panskura
  5. Shalimar and Santragachi Junction
  6. Kharagpur Junction and Jaleswar
  7. Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar
  8. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Santragachi Junction and Panskura
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Basta

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System