Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08092 PURI VZR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08092-PURI VZR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08092-PURI VZR SPL now in india.

Train number 08092-PURI VZR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and BHANJPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

08092-PURI VZR SPL departs from PURI at 22:45 and arrives BHANJPUR at 04:45 Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08092-PURI VZR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to BHANJPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARIPADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARIPADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08092-PURI VZR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08092 PURI VZR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08092 PURI VZR SPL PURI VZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:40 23:45 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:05 00:10 2
4 CTC CUTTACK 00:45 00:50 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:50 01:52 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 02:18 02:20 2
7 SORO SORO 02:46 02:48 2
8 BLS BALASORE 03:10 03:12 2
9 ROP RUPSA JN 03:28 03:30 2
10 BTQ BETNOTI 04:00 04:02 2
11 BPO BARIPADA 04:35 04:37 2
12 VZR BHANJPUR 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08092-PURI VZR SPL

  1. What is 08092-PURI VZR SPL train running status / running days?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL runs Sat between PURI and BHANJPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08092-PURI VZR SPL from PURI to BHANJPUR?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL from PURI at 22:45 and arrives BHANJPUR at 04:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08092-PURI VZR SPL covers?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08092-PURI VZR SPL?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08092-PURI VZR SPL?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08092-PURI VZR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), RUPSA JN(ROP), BETNOTI(BTQ), BARIPADA(BPO), BHANJPUR(VZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhubaneswar and Balasore
  2. Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
  3. Puri and Khurda Road Junction
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Bhadrakh
  5. Khurda Road Junction and Balasore
  6. Khurda Road Junction and Jajpur K Road
  7. Jajpur K Road and Balasore
  8. Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
  9. Puri and Bhadrakh
  10. Puri and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System