Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08091 VZR PURI SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08091-VZR PURI SPL Train running status

Where is my train 08091-VZR PURI SPL now in india.

Train number 08091-VZR PURI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BHANJPUR and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

08091-VZR PURI SPL departs from BHANJPUR at 23:50 and arrives PURI at 06:30 Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08091-VZR PURI SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHANJPUR to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08091-VZR PURI SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08091 VZR PURI SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08091 VZR PURI SPL VZR PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VZR BHANJPUR First 23:50 1
2 BPO BARIPADA 23:59 00:01 2
3 BTQ BETNOTI 00:34 00:36 2
4 ROP RUPSA JN 01:00 01:12 2
5 BLS BALASORE 01:30 01:32 2
6 SORO SORO 01:55 01:57 2
7 BHC BHADRAKH 02:30 02:35 2
8 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 03:00 03:02 2
9 CTC CUTTACK 04:00 04:05 2
10 BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:35 04:40 2
11 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:05 05:10 2
12 PURI PURI 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 08091-VZR PURI SPL

  1. What is 08091-VZR PURI SPL train running status / running days?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL runs Fri between BHANJPUR and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08091-VZR PURI SPL from BHANJPUR to PURI?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL from BHANJPUR at 23:50 and arrives PURI at 06:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08091-VZR PURI SPL covers?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08091-VZR PURI SPL?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08091-VZR PURI SPL?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08091-VZR PURI SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BHANJPUR(VZR), BARIPADA(BPO), BETNOTI(BTQ), RUPSA JN(ROP), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Balasore and Bhadrakh
  2. Balasore and Jajpur K Road
  3. Balasore and Puri
  4. Balasore and Cuttack
  5. Cuttack and Puri
  6. Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
  7. Jajpur K Road and Cuttack
  8. Jajpur K Road and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Jajpur K Road and Puri
  10. Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System