Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08036 BLS KGP MEMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08036-BLS KGP MEMU Train running status

Where is my train 08036-BLS KGP MEMU now in india.

Train number 08036-BLS KGP MEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BALASORE and KHARAGPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 73.16 miles / 118 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

08036-BLS KGP MEMU departs from BALASORE at 15:20 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 18:20 Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08036-BLS KGP MEMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALASORE to KHARAGPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HIJILLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HIJILLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08036-BLS KGP MEMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08036 BLS KGP MEMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08036 BLS - KGP MEMU BLS KGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BLS BALASORE First 15:20 1
2 TKPL TIKIRAPAL HALT 15:25 15:26 1
3 HIP HALDIPADA 15:32 15:33 1
4 ROP RUPSA JN 15:40 15:41 1
5 NMBR N MAYURBHANJ RD 15:47 15:48 1
6 BTS BASTA 15:52 15:53 1
7 ARD AMARDA ROAD 15:59 16:00 1
8 RGT RAJGHAT HALT 16:05 16:06 1
9 JER JALESWAR 16:12 16:13 1
10 LXD LAKSHANNATH RD 16:19 16:20 1
11 AGV ANGUA 16:25 16:26 1
12 DNT DANTAN 16:31 16:32 1
13 NSI NIKURSINI 16:40 16:41 1
14 BLDA BELDA 16:48 16:49 1
15 VKD BAKHRABAD 16:55 16:56 1
16 NYA NARAYANGARH 17:06 17:07 1
17 BPE BENAPUR 17:11 17:12 1
18 HIJ HIJILLI 17:19 17:20 1
19 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08036-BLS KGP MEMU

  1. What is 08036-BLS KGP MEMU train running status / running days?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU runs Sat between BALASORE and KHARAGPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08036-BLS KGP MEMU from BALASORE to KHARAGPUR JN?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU from BALASORE at 15:20 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 18:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08036-BLS KGP MEMU covers?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08036-BLS KGP MEMU?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08036-BLS KGP MEMU?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08036-BLS KGP MEMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. BALASORE(BLS), TIKIRAPAL HALT(TKPL), HALDIPADA(HIP), RUPSA JN(ROP), N MAYURBHANJ RD(NMBR), BASTA(BTS), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), RAJGHAT HALT(RGT), JALESWAR(JER), LAKSHANNATH RD(LXD), ANGUA(AGV), DANTAN(DNT), NIKURSINI(NSI), BELDA(BLDA), BAKHRABAD(VKD), NARAYANGARH(NYA), BENAPUR(BPE), HIJILLI(HIJ), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hijilli and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Balasore and Hijilli
  3. Balasore and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System