Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

08035 BLS KGP DEMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

08035-BLS - KGP DEMU Train running status

Where is my train 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU now in india.

Train number 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and BALASORE Stations. It covers total journey of 73.16 miles / 118 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

08035-BLS - KGP DEMU departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 12:15 and arrives BALASORE at 15:10 Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHARAGPUR JN to BALASORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIKIRAPAL HALT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIKIRAPAL HALT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 08035 BLS KGP DEMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08035 BLS - KGP DEMU KGP BLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGP KHARAGPUR JN First 12:15 1
2 HIJ HIJILLI 12:20 12:21 1
3 BPE BENAPUR 12:27 12:28 1
4 NYA NARAYANGARH 12:36 12:37 1
5 VKD BAKHRABAD 12:42 12:43 1
6 BLDA BELDA 12:47 12:49 1
7 NSI NIKURSINI 12:56 12:57 1
8 DNT DANTAN 13:05 13:06 1
9 AGV ANGUA 13:10 13:11 1
10 LXD LAKSHANNATH RD 13:17 13:18 1
11 JER JALESWAR 13:24 13:25 1
12 RGT RAJGHAT HALT 13:33 13:34 1
13 ARD AMARDA ROAD 13:40 13:41 1
14 BTS BASTA 13:47 13:48 1
15 NMBR N MAYURBHANJ RD 13:53 13:54 1
16 ROP RUPSA JN 14:03 14:04 1
17 HIP HALDIPADA 14:10 14:11 1
18 TKPL TIKIRAPAL HALT 14:17 14:18 1
19 BLS BALASORE 15:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU

  1. What is 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU train running status / running days?
    08035-BLS - KGP DEMU runs Sun between KHARAGPUR JN and BALASOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU from KHARAGPUR JN to BALASORE?
    08035-BLS - KGP DEMU from KHARAGPUR JN at 12:15 and arrives BALASORE at 15:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU covers?
    08035-BLS - KGP DEMU covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU?
    08035-BLS - KGP DEMU runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU?
    08035-BLS - KGP DEMU reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 08035-BLS - KGP DEMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HIJILLI(HIJ), BENAPUR(BPE), NARAYANGARH(NYA), BAKHRABAD(VKD), BELDA(BLDA), NIKURSINI(NSI), DANTAN(DNT), ANGUA(AGV), LAKSHANNATH RD(LXD), JALESWAR(JER), RAJGHAT HALT(RGT), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), BASTA(BTS), N MAYURBHANJ RD(NMBR), RUPSA JN(ROP), HALDIPADA(HIP), TIKIRAPAL HALT(TKPL), BALASORE(BLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Basta

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System