Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07618 PNVL NED HOLIDAY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL now in india.

Train number 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PANVEL and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 418.5 miles / 675 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri.

07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL departs from PANVEL at 16:00 and arrives NANDED at 09:25 Mon,Tue,Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PANVEL to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07618 PNVL NED HOLIDAY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07618 PNVL NED HOLIDAY SPL PNVL NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNVL PANVEL First 16:00 1
2 TGN TALEGAON 18:19 18:20 1
3 CCH CHINCHVAD 18:39 18:40 1
4 PUNE PUNE JN 19:45 19:50 1
5 DD DAUND JN 21:05 21:10 1
6 KWV KURDUVADI 22:55 23:00 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 00:42 00:45 2
8 LUR LATUR 02:30 02:35 2
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:20 03:40 2
10 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 05:40 06:05 2
11 PBN PARBHANI JN 07:28 07:30 2
12 PAU PURNA JN 08:05 08:10 2
13 NED NANDED 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL

  1. What is 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL train running status / running days?
    07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL runs Mon,Tue,Fri between PANVEL and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL from PANVEL to NANDED?
    07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL from PANVEL at 16:00 and arrives NANDED at 09:25 Mon,Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL covers?
    07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL?
    07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL?
    07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07618-PNVL-NED HOLIDAY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PANVEL(PNVL), TALEGAON(TGN), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System