Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07617 NED PNVL HSP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07617-NED PNVL HSP Train running status

Where is my train 07617-NED PNVL HSP now in india.

Train number 07617-NED PNVL HSP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and PANVEL Stations. It covers total journey of 418.5 miles / 675 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.

07617-NED PNVL HSP departs from NANDED at 17:30 and arrives PANVEL at 09:00 Mon,Thu,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07617-NED PNVL HSP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to PANVEL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TALEGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TALEGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07617-NED PNVL HSP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07617 NED PNVL HSP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07617 NED PNVL HSP NED PNVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 17:30 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 18:06 18:08 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 18:30 18:32 1
4 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 20:20 20:30 1
5 LTRR LATUR ROAD 22:00 22:10 1
6 LUR LATUR 22:55 23:00 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 00:18 00:20 2
8 KWV KURDUVADI 02:00 02:05 2
9 DD DAUND JN 04:45 04:50 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 06:15 06:20 2
11 CCH CHINCHVAD 06:39 06:40 2
12 TGN TALEGAON 06:54 06:55 2
13 PNVL PANVEL 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07617-NED PNVL HSP

  1. What is 07617-NED PNVL HSP train running status / running days?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP runs Mon,Thu,Sun between NANDED and PANVELStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07617-NED PNVL HSP from NANDED to PANVEL?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP from NANDED at 17:30 and arrives PANVEL at 09:00 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 07617-NED PNVL HSP covers?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07617-NED PNVL HSP?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07617-NED PNVL HSP?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07617-NED PNVL HSP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), TALEGAON(TGN), PANVEL(PNVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Daund Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System