Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07614 sabarimalai spl Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07614-sabarimalai spl Train running status

Where is my train 07614-sabarimalai spl now in india.

Train number 07614-sabarimalai spl is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and NIZAMABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 1019.28 miles / 1644 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

07614-sabarimalai spl departs from KOLLAM JN at 02:15 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 13:15 Mon. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07614-sabarimalai spl current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to NIZAMABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAREDDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAREDDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07614-sabarimalai spl live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07614 sabarimalai spl at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07614 sabarimalai spl QLN NZB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 02:15 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 02:50 02:52 1
3 MVLK MAVELIKARA 03:03 03:05 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 03:15 03:20 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:28 03:30 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 04:10 04:15 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 05:40 05:45 1
8 AWY ALUVA 06:03 06:05 1
9 TCR THRISUR 06:55 07:00 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 08:30 08:35 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 09:55 10:00 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 10:43 10:45 1
13 ED ERODE JN 11:35 11:55 1
14 SA SALEM JN 12:50 12:55 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 14:30 14:35 1
16 VN VANIYAMBADI 14:55 14:57 1
17 KPD KATPADI JN 15:48 15:50 1
18 TRT TIRUTTANI 17:08 17:10 1
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 18:30 18:50 1
20 KOU KODURU 19:28 19:30 1
21 RJP RAZAMPETA 19:56 19:58 1
22 HX CUDDAPAH 21:03 21:05 1
23 YA YERRAGUNTLA 21:38 21:40 1
24 MOO MUDDANURU 21:58 22:00 1
25 KDP KONDAPURAM 22:16 22:18 1
26 TU TADIPATRI 22:45 22:47 1
27 GY GOOTY 00:58 01:00 2
28 DHNE DHONE 02:25 02:40 2
29 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 04:07 04:12 2
30 GWD GADWAL 05:10 05:12 2
31 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 06:09 06:14 2
32 JCL JADCHERLA 06:28 06:30 2
33 SHNR SHADNAGAR 07:30 07:32 2
34 KCG KACHEGUDA 09:00 09:10 2
35 MJF MALKAJGIRI 09:35 09:37 2
36 BMO BOLARUM 09:50 09:52 2
37 MED MEDCHAL 10:22 10:24 2
38 KMC KAMAREDDI 11:50 11:52 2
39 NZB NIZAMABAD 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07614-sabarimalai spl

  1. What is 07614-sabarimalai spl train running status / running days?
    07614-sabarimalai spl runs Mon between KOLLAM JN and NIZAMABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07614-sabarimalai spl from KOLLAM JN to NIZAMABAD?
    07614-sabarimalai spl from KOLLAM JN at 02:15 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 13:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 07614-sabarimalai spl covers?
    07614-sabarimalai spl covers total distance of 1644 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07614-sabarimalai spl?
    07614-sabarimalai spl runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07614-sabarimalai spl?
    07614-sabarimalai spl reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07614-sabarimalai spl?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUTTANI(TRT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), BOLARUM(BMO), MEDCHAL(MED), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System