Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07608 TPTY NED Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07608-TPTY NED Train running status

Where is my train 07608-TPTY NED now in india.

Train number 07608-TPTY NED is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 632.4 miles / 1020 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

07608-TPTY NED departs from TIRUPATI at 15:45 and arrives NANDED at 11:30 Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07608-TPTY NED current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUDKHED railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUDKHED" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07608-TPTY NED live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07608 TPTY NED at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07608 TPTY-NED TPTY NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 15:45 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:05 16:07 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 16:27 16:29 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 17:45 17:47 1
5 NLR NELLORE 18:18 18:20 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 19:41 19:43 1
7 TEL TENALI JN 20:55 20:57 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:00 22:15 1
9 KMT KHAMMAM 23:28 23:30 1
10 WL WARANGAL 01:33 01:35 2
11 KZJ KAZIPET JN 02:03 02:05 2
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:30 04:55 2
13 MJF MALKAJGIRI 05:05 05:06 2
14 KMC KAMAREDDI 07:15 07:17 2
15 NZB NIZAMABAD 08:25 08:30 2
16 BSX BASAR 09:00 09:02 2
17 DAB DHARMABAD 09:12 09:14 2
18 MUE MUDKHED 10:40 10:42 2
19 NED NANDED 11:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07608-TPTY NED

  1. What is 07608-TPTY NED train running status / running days?
    07608-TPTY NED runs Wed between TIRUPATI and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07608-TPTY NED from TIRUPATI to NANDED?
    07608-TPTY NED from TIRUPATI at 15:45 and arrives NANDED at 11:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 07608-TPTY NED covers?
    07608-TPTY NED covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07608-TPTY NED?
    07608-TPTY NED runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07608-TPTY NED?
    07608-TPTY NED reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07608-TPTY NED?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Basar
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Mudkhed
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Nanded
  9. Nellore and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System