Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07607 NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL now in india.

Train number 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 632.4 miles / 1020 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL departs from NANDED at 18:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 14:00 Tue. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07607 NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07607 NED-TPTY HOLIDAY SPL NED TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 18:45 1
2 MUE MUDKHED 19:23 19:25 1
3 DAB DHARMABAD 20:18 20:20 1
4 BSX BASAR 20:45 20:47 1
5 NZB NIZAMABAD 21:30 21:35 1
6 KMC KAMAREDDI 22:35 22:37 1
7 MJF MALKAJGIRI 23:58 23:59 1
8 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 00:10 00:40 2
9 KZJ KAZIPET JN 03:20 03:25 2
10 WL WARANGAL 03:40 03:42 2
11 KMT KHAMMAM 04:58 05:00 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:25 07:40 2
13 TEL TENALI JN 08:10 08:12 2
14 OGL ONGOLE 09:48 09:50 2
15 NLR NELLORE 11:00 11:02 2
16 GDR GUDUR JN 12:13 12:15 2
17 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 13:02 13:04 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:35 13:40 2
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 14:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL

  1. What is 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL train running status / running days?
    07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL runs Tue between NANDED and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL from NANDED to TIRUPATI?
    07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL from NANDED at 18:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 14:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL covers?
    07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL?
    07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL?
    07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07607-NED TPTY HOLIDAY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Ongole
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Renigunta Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Sri Kalahasti
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Nellore
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System