Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07526 NBQ NJP DEMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU Train running status

Where is my train 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU now in india.

Train number 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NEW BONGAIGAON and SILIGURI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 197.16 miles / 318 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU departs from NEW BONGAIGAON at 05:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 15:00 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SILIGURU TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SILIGURU TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07526 NBQ NJP DEMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07526 NBQ - NJP DEMU NBQ SGUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON First 05:00 1
2 DTX DANGTAL 05:12 05:13 1
3 BSGN BASUGAON 05:20 05:21 1
4 SLKX SALAKATI 05:28 05:29 1
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 05:37 05:38 1
6 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 06:03 06:05 1
7 SPX SAPATGRAM 06:17 06:18 1
8 TPK TIPKAI 06:33 06:34 1
9 MONJ MONGLAJHORA 06:46 06:47 1
10 BSI BASBARI 07:00 07:01 1
11 MTJR MOTERJHAR 07:12 07:13 1
12 GKJ GOLAKGANJ JN 07:25 07:35 1
13 GUP GAURIPUR 07:55 07:57 1
14 DBB DHUBRI 08:20 08:30 1
15 AGMN AGOMONI 09:19 09:20 1
16 BDYR BIDYADABRI 09:29 09:30 1
17 BXHT BOXIRHAT 09:40 09:41 1
18 TFGN TUFANGANJ 09:50 09:51 1
19 MRDG MARADANGA 10:06 10:07 1
20 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 10:30 10:35 1
21 CAPG CHAPAGURI 10:54 10:55 1
22 MHBA MATHABHANGA 11:09 11:10 1
23 NYRH NAYARHAT 11:24 11:25 1
24 NCBD NEW CHANGRABANDHA 11:53 11:54 1
25 BPV BHOTEPATTI 12:07 12:08 1
26 MYGD MAYNAGURI ROAD 12:18 12:19 1
27 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 12:50 12:51 1
28 RQJ RNINGR JLPAIGRI 13:03 13:04 1
29 BLK BELAKOBA 13:30 13:31 1
30 ABFC AMBARI FALAKATA 13:45 13:46 1
31 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:30 14:40 1
32 SGUT SILIGURU TOWN 14:50 14:51 1
33 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 15:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU

  1. What is 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU train running status / running days?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU runs Daily between NEW BONGAIGAON and SILIGURI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU from NEW BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI JN?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU from NEW BONGAIGAON at 05:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 15:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU covers?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU covers total distance of 318 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), DANGTAL(DTX), BASUGAON(BSGN), SALAKATI(SLKX), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), SAPATGRAM(SPX), TIPKAI(TPK), MONGLAJHORA(MONJ), BASBARI(BSI), MOTERJHAR(MTJR), GOLAKGANJ JN(GKJ), GAURIPUR(GUP), DHUBRI(DBB), AGOMONI(AGMN), BIDYADABRI(BDYR), BOXIRHAT(BXHT), TUFANGANJ(TFGN), MARADANGA(MRDG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), CHAPAGURI(CAPG), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), NAYARHAT(NYRH), NEW CHANGRABANDHA(NCBD), BHOTEPATTI(BPV), MAYNAGURI ROAD(MYGD), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), RNINGR JLPAIGRI(RQJ), BELAKOBA(BLK), AMBARI FALAKATA(ABFC), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURU TOWN(SGUT), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Bongaigaon and Siliguri Junction
  2. New Cooch Behar and Siliguri Junction
  3. New Bongaigaon and Kokrajhar
  4. Kokrajhar and New Cooch Behar
  5. Kokrajhar and New Jalpaiguri
  6. Kokrajhar and Siliguri Junction
  7. New Bongaigaon and New Cooch Behar
  8. New Bongaigaon and New Jalpaiguri
  9. New Cooch Behar and New Jalpaiguri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System