Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07525 NJP NBQ DEMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU Train running status

Where is my train 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU now in india.

Train number 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SILIGURI JN and NEW BONGAIGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 197.16 miles / 318 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU departs from SILIGURI JN at 12:00 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 21:15 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SILIGURI JN to NEW BONGAIGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANGTAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANGTAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07525 NJP NBQ DEMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07525 NJP - NBQ DEMU SGUJ NBQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGUJ SILIGURI JN First 12:00 1
2 SGUT SILIGURU TOWN 12:05 12:06 1
3 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:20 12:30 1
4 ABFC AMBARI FALAKATA 12:44 12:45 1
5 BLK BELAKOBA 12:54 12:55 1
6 RQJ RNINGR JLPAIGRI 13:04 13:05 1
7 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 13:13 13:14 1
8 MYGD MAYNAGURI ROAD 13:30 13:31 1
9 BPV BHOTEPATTI 13:40 13:41 1
10 NCBD NEW CHANGRABANDHA 13:50 13:51 1
11 NYRH NAYARHAT 14:19 14:20 1
12 MHBA MATHABHANGA 14:30 14:31 1
13 CAPG CHAPAGURI 14:45 14:46 1
14 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:25 15:30 1
15 MRDG MARADANGA 15:46 15:47 1
16 TFGN TUFANGANJ 16:02 16:03 1
17 BXHT BOXIRHAT 16:13 16:14 1
18 BDYR BIDYADABRI 16:24 16:25 1
19 AGMN AGOMONI 16:34 16:35 1
20 GKJ GOLAKGANJ JN 16:53 16:55 1
21 GUP GAURIPUR 17:15 17:17 1
22 DBB DHUBRI 17:30 17:40 1
23 MTJR MOTERJHAR 18:35 18:36 1
24 BSI BASBARI 18:46 18:47 1
25 MONJ MONGLAJHORA 19:00 19:01 1
26 TPK TIPKAI 19:14 19:15 1
27 SPX SAPATGRAM 19:30 19:31 1
28 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 20:00 20:02 1
29 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 20:15 20:16 1
30 SLKX SALAKATI 20:27 20:28 1
31 BSGN BASUGAON 20:37 20:38 1
32 DTX DANGTAL 20:45 20:46 1
33 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU

  1. What is 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU train running status / running days?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU runs Daily between SILIGURI JN and NEW BONGAIGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU from SILIGURI JN to NEW BONGAIGAON?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU from SILIGURI JN at 12:00 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU covers?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU covers total distance of 318 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU runs at an average speed of 35 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), SILIGURU TOWN(SGUT), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), AMBARI FALAKATA(ABFC), BELAKOBA(BLK), RNINGR JLPAIGRI(RQJ), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), MAYNAGURI ROAD(MYGD), BHOTEPATTI(BPV), NEW CHANGRABANDHA(NCBD), NAYARHAT(NYRH), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), CHAPAGURI(CAPG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), MARADANGA(MRDG), TUFANGANJ(TFGN), BOXIRHAT(BXHT), BIDYADABRI(BDYR), AGOMONI(AGMN), GOLAKGANJ JN(GKJ), GAURIPUR(GUP), DHUBRI(DBB), MOTERJHAR(MTJR), BASBARI(BSI), MONGLAJHORA(MONJ), TIPKAI(TPK), SAPATGRAM(SPX), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), SALAKATI(SLKX), BASUGAON(BSGN), DANGTAL(DTX), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar
  2. New Cooch Behar and New Bongaigaon
  3. New Jalpaiguri and New Cooch Behar
  4. New Jalpaiguri and Kokrajhar
  5. Siliguri Junction and Kokrajhar
  6. Siliguri Junction and New Bongaigaon
  7. Siliguri Junction and New Cooch Behar
  8. New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System