Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07507 AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS Train running status

Where is my train 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS now in india.

Train number 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AKOLA JN and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1227.6 miles / 1980 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS departs from AKOLA JN at 10:30 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 03:45 Tue. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AKOLA JN to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07507 AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07507 AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS AK QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AK AKOLA JN First 10:30 1
2 WHM WASHIM 11:33 11:35 1
3 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 12:30 12:32 1
4 PAU PURNA JN 14:20 14:40 1
5 NED NANDED 15:35 15:40 1
6 MUE MUDKHED 16:18 16:20 1
7 DAB DHARMABAD 17:28 17:30 1
8 BSX BASAR 17:49 17:51 1
9 NZB NIZAMABAD 18:00 18:05 1
10 KMC KAMAREDDI 18:55 18:57 1
11 MED MEDCHAL 20:05 20:07 1
12 BMO BOLARUM 20:28 20:30 1
13 MJF MALKAJGIRI 20:45 20:47 1
14 KCG KACHEGUDA 21:25 21:35 1
15 SHNR SHADNAGAR 22:35 22:37 1
16 JCL JADCHERLA 23:25 23:27 1
17 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 23:45 23:47 1
18 GWD GADWAL 00:45 00:47 2
19 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 01:55 01:57 2
20 DHNE DHONE 03:30 03:35 2
21 GY GOOTY 04:30 04:32 2
22 TU TADIPATRI 05:08 05:10 2
23 KDP KONDAPURAM 05:35 05:37 2
24 MOO MUDDANURU 05:58 06:00 2
25 YA YERRAGUNTLA 06:15 06:17 2
26 HX CUDDAPAH 06:58 07:00 2
27 RJP RAZAMPETA 07:58 08:00 2
28 KOU KODURU 08:53 08:55 2
29 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:55 10:15 2
30 TPTY TIRUPATI 10:35 10:40 2
31 CTO CHITTOR 12:03 12:05 2
32 KPD KATPADI JN 14:20 14:35 2
33 VN VANIYAMBADI 15:23 15:25 2
34 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 15:58 16:00 2
35 SA SALEM JN 17:25 17:30 2
36 ED ERODE JN 18:30 18:50 2
37 TUP TIRUPPUR 19:33 19:35 2
38 CBE COIMBATORE JN 20:25 20:35 2
39 PGT PALAKKAD 21:45 21:50 2
40 TCR THRISUR 23:00 23:05 2
41 AWY ALUVA 23:53 23:55 2
42 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 00:25 00:30 3
43 KTYM KOTTAYAM 01:45 01:50 3
44 TRVL TIRUVALLA 02:13 02:15 3
45 CNGR CHENGANNUR 02:25 02:30 3
46 KYJ KAYANKULAM 02:48 02:50 3
47 QLN KOLLAM JN 03:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS

  1. What is 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS train running status / running days?
    07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS runs Tue between AKOLA JN and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS from AKOLA JN to KOLLAM JN?
    07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS from AKOLA JN at 10:30 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 03:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS covers?
    07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS covers total distance of 1980 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS?
    07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS?
    07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07507-AK QLN SABARMALAI SPLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MEDCHAL(MED), BOLARUM(BMO), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System