Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07506 QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS Train running status

Where is my train 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS now in india.

Train number 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 513.98 miles / 829 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS departs from KOLLAM JN at 05:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 00:15 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHITTOR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHITTOR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07506 QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07506 QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL QLN TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 05:45 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 06:30 06:32 1
3 CNGR CHENGANNUR 07:08 07:10 1
4 TRVL TIRUVALLA 07:20 07:22 1
5 KTYM KOTTAYAM 07:40 07:42 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 09:15 09:20 1
7 AWY ALUVA 09:44 09:46 1
8 TCR THRISUR 10:34 10:36 1
9 PGT PALAKKAD 13:15 13:20 1
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 14:35 14:40 1
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 15:24 15:26 1
12 ED ERODE JN 16:10 16:20 1
13 SA SALEM JN 17:32 17:35 1
14 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 19:40 19:42 1
15 VN VANIYAMBADI 20:03 20:05 1
16 KPD KATPADI JN 21:05 21:07 1
17 CTO CHITTOR 21:58 22:00 1
18 TPTY TIRUPATI 00:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS

  1. What is 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS train running status / running days?
    07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS runs Sat between KOLLAM JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS from KOLLAM JN to TIRUPATI?
    07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS from KOLLAM JN at 05:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 00:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS covers?
    07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS covers total distance of 829 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07506-QLN TPTY SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chengannur and Palakkad
  2. Ernakulam Town and Palakkad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System