Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07439 TATA KCG HSP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07439-TATA KCG HSP Train running status

Where is my train 07439-TATA KCG HSP now in india.

Train number 07439-TATA KCG HSP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 948.6 miles / 1530 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

07439-TATA KCG HSP departs from TATANAGAR JN at 22:50 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00 Tue. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07439-TATA KCG HSP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALKAJGIRI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALKAJGIRI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07439-TATA KCG HSP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07439 TATA KCG HSP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07439 TATA-KCG HSP TATA KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 22:50 1
2 CBSA CHAIBASA 23:58 23:59 1
3 DPS DANGOAPOSI 00:58 01:00 2
4 BSPX BANSPANI 01:48 01:50 2
5 JRLI JAROLI 02:08 02:10 2
6 KDJR KENDUJHAR 03:10 03:15 2
7 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 05:20 05:22 2
8 CTC CUTTACK 06:50 06:55 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:30 07:35 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:05 08:15 2
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:15 10:17 2
12 PSA PALASA 11:40 11:42 2
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:40 12:42 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 13:45 13:47 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:50 15:30 2
16 DVD DUVVADA 16:00 16:02 2
17 AKP ANAKAPALLE 16:15 16:17 2
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:40 17:42 2
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:28 18:30 2
20 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 19:20 19:22 2
21 EE ELURU 20:10 20:12 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:50 22:10 2
23 GNT GUNTUR JN 23:00 23:05 2
24 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 00:15 00:17 3
25 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 01:10 01:12 3
26 NLDA NALGONDA 01:40 01:42 3
27 MJF MALKAJGIRI 04:20 04:21 3
28 KCG KACHEGUDA 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 07439-TATA KCG HSP

  1. What is 07439-TATA KCG HSP train running status / running days?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP runs Tue between TATANAGAR JN and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07439-TATA KCG HSP from TATANAGAR JN to KACHEGUDA?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP from TATANAGAR JN at 22:50 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 07439-TATA KCG HSP covers?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP covers total distance of 1530 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07439-TATA KCG HSP?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07439-TATA KCG HSP?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07439-TATA KCG HSP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), BANSPANI(BSPX), JAROLI(JRLI), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Kacheguda
  2. Vishakapatnam and Kacheguda
  3. Rajamundry and Kacheguda
  4. Srikakulam Road and Kacheguda
  5. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  6. Vizianagram Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Khurda Road Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Guntur Junction and Kacheguda
  9. Tadepalligudem and Kacheguda
  10. Bhubaneswar and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System