Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07438 KCG TATA HSPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07438-KCG-TATA HSPL Train running status

Where is my train 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL now in india.

Train number 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 947.98 miles / 1529 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

07438-KCG-TATA HSPL departs from KACHEGUDA at 13:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:45 Mon. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAIBASA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAIBASA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07438 KCG TATA HSPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07438 KCG-TATA HSPL KCG TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 13:00 1
2 MJF MALKAJGIRI 13:16 13:17 1
3 NLDA NALGONDA 15:08 15:10 1
4 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 15:38 15:40 1
5 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 16:55 16:57 1
6 GNT GUNTUR JN 18:20 18:25 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:15 19:35 1
8 EE ELURU 20:22 20:24 1
9 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 20:45 20:47 1
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:46 21:48 1
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:27 22:29 1
12 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:51 23:53 1
13 DVD DUVVADA 01:00 01:02 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:30 01:50 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 02:45 02:47 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 03:40 03:42 2
17 PSA PALASA 04:40 04:42 2
18 BAM BRAHMAPUR 05:35 05:37 2
19 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:15 08:25 2
20 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:45 08:50 2
21 CTC CUTTACK 09:20 09:25 2
22 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 11:15 11:17 2
23 KDJR KENDUJHAR 13:20 13:25 2
24 JRLI JAROLI 15:00 15:02 2
25 BSPX BANSPANI 15:08 15:10 2
26 DPS DANGOAPOSI 15:48 15:50 2
27 CBSA CHAIBASA 17:58 18:00 2
28 TATA TATANAGAR JN 19:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL

  1. What is 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL train running status / running days?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL runs Mon between KACHEGUDA and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL from KACHEGUDA to TATANAGAR JN?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL from KACHEGUDA at 13:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL covers?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL covers total distance of 1529 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), JAROLI(JRLI), BANSPANI(BSPX), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Vishakapatnam
  2. Kacheguda and Anakapalle
  3. Kacheguda and Brahmapur
  4. Kacheguda and Bhubaneswar
  5. Kacheguda and Miryalaguda
  6. Kacheguda and Palasa
  7. Kacheguda and Rajamundry
  8. Kacheguda and Samalkot Junction
  9. Kacheguda and Tadepalligudem
  10. Kacheguda and Vizianagram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System