Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07418 NSL TPTY HSP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07418-NSL-TPTY HSP Train running status

Where is my train 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP now in india.

Train number 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NAGARSOL and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 825.84 miles / 1332 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

07418-NSL-TPTY HSP departs from NAGARSOL at 22:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 04:00 Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARSOL to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07418 NSL TPTY HSP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07418 NSL-TPTY HSP NSL TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NSL NAGARSOL First 22:00 1
2 AWB AURANGABAD 23:23 23:28 1
3 J JALNA 00:30 00:32 2
4 PTU PARTUR 01:02 01:03 2
5 SELU SELU 01:21 01:22 2
6 MVO MANWATH ROAD 01:39 01:40 2
7 PBN PARBHANI JN 02:30 02:50 2
8 GNH GANGAKHER 03:35 03:36 2
9 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 04:20 04:40 2
10 PNF PANGAON 05:18 05:20 2
11 LTRR LATUR ROAD 05:50 05:52 2
12 UDGR UDGIR 06:43 06:45 2
13 BHLK BHALKI 07:33 07:35 2
14 BIDR BIDAR 08:25 08:30 2
15 ZB ZAHIRABAD 09:05 09:07 2
16 VKB VIKARABAD JN 10:15 10:20 2
17 SKP SHANKARPALLI 10:45 10:47 2
18 LPI LINGAMPALLI 11:10 11:12 2
19 BMT BEGAMPET 11:30 11:32 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:55 12:05 2
21 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 12:28 12:30 2
22 NLDA NALGONDA 14:35 14:36 2
23 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 15:10 15:11 2
24 NDKD NADIKODE 16:00 16:01 2
25 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 16:25 16:26 2
26 SAP SATTENAPALLE 17:00 17:01 2
27 GNT GUNTUR JN 18:30 18:50 2
28 TEL TENALI JN 19:38 19:40 2
29 OGL ONGOLE 21:40 21:42 2
30 NLR NELLORE 23:00 23:02 2
31 GDR GUDUR JN 00:30 00:32 3
32 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:40 02:42 3
33 TPTY TIRUPATI 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP

  1. What is 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP train running status / running days?
    07418-NSL-TPTY HSP runs Sat between NAGARSOL and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP from NAGARSOL to TIRUPATI?
    07418-NSL-TPTY HSP from NAGARSOL at 22:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 04:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP covers?
    07418-NSL-TPTY HSP covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP?
    07418-NSL-TPTY HSP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP?
    07418-NSL-TPTY HSP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07418-NSL-TPTY HSP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PANGAON(PNF), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Begampet and Tenali Junction
  4. Nagarsol and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Begampet and Renigunta Junction
  8. Selu and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Begampet and Guntur Junction
  10. Begampet and Miryalaguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System