Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07417 TPTY NSL HSP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07417-TPTY-NSL HSP Train running status

Where is my train 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP now in india.

Train number 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and NAGARSOL Stations. It covers total journey of 825.84 miles / 1332 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

07417-TPTY-NSL HSP departs from TIRUPATI at 07:30 and arrives NAGARSOL at 11:55 Fri. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to NAGARSOL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AURANGABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AURANGABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07417 TPTY NSL HSP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07417 TPTY-NSL HSP TPTY NSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 07:30 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:48 07:50 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 09:18 09:20 1
4 NLR NELLORE 09:48 09:50 1
5 OGL ONGOLE 11:18 11:20 1
6 TEL TENALI JN 12:41 12:43 1
7 GNT GUNTUR JN 13:15 13:50 1
8 SAP SATTENAPALLE 14:45 14:46 1
9 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 15:15 15:16 1
10 NDKD NADIKODE 15:40 15:41 1
11 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 16:18 16:19 1
12 NLDA NALGONDA 16:50 16:51 1
13 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 19:58 20:00 1
14 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:15 20:25 1
15 BMT BEGAMPET 20:33 20:35 1
16 LPI LINGAMPALLI 20:53 20:55 1
17 SKP SHANKARPALLI 21:08 21:10 1
18 VKB VIKARABAD JN 21:38 21:40 1
19 ZB ZAHIRABAD 22:45 22:47 1
20 BIDR BIDAR 23:30 23:35 1
21 BHLK BHALKI 00:13 00:15 2
22 UDGR UDGIR 01:10 01:12 2
23 LTRR LATUR ROAD 01:58 02:00 2
24 PNF PANGAON 02:38 02:40 2
25 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 04:00 04:20 2
26 GNH GANGAKHER 04:42 04:43 2
27 PBN PARBHANI JN 05:30 05:50 2
28 MVO MANWATH ROAD 06:29 06:35 2
29 SELU SELU 06:47 06:48 2
30 PTU PARTUR 07:04 07:05 2
31 J JALNA 07:40 07:42 2
32 AWB AURANGABAD 09:20 09:40 2
33 NSL NAGARSOL 11:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP

  1. What is 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP train running status / running days?
    07417-TPTY-NSL HSP runs Fri between TIRUPATI and NAGARSOLStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP from TIRUPATI to NAGARSOL?
    07417-TPTY-NSL HSP from TIRUPATI at 07:30 and arrives NAGARSOL at 11:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP covers?
    07417-TPTY-NSL HSP covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP?
    07417-TPTY-NSL HSP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP?
    07417-TPTY-NSL HSP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07417-TPTY-NSL HSP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PANGAON(PNF), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  2. Tirupati and Begampet
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Partur
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  6. Miryalaguda and Begampet
  7. Nalgonda and Begampet
  8. Guntur Junction and Begampet
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Jalna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System