Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07222 QLN MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS Train running status

Where is my train 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS now in india.

Train number 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and MACHELIPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 825.84 miles / 1332 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS departs from KOLLAM JN at 09:30 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 12:30 Mon,Fri. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to MACHELIPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PEDANA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PEDANA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07222 QLN MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07222 QLN MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS QLN MTM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 09:30 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 10:03 10:05 1
3 CNGR CHENGANNUR 10:23 10:25 1
4 TRVL TIRUVALLA 10:33 10:35 1
5 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:28 11:30 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 13:05 13:10 1
7 AWY ALUVA 13:28 13:30 1
8 TCR THRISUR 14:40 14:45 1
9 PGT PALAKKAD 16:10 16:30 1
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 17:45 17:50 1
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 18:38 18:40 1
12 ED ERODE JN 19:30 19:40 1
13 SA SALEM JN 20:45 20:50 1
14 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 22:25 22:35 1
15 VN VANIYAMBADI 22:48 22:50 1
16 KPD KATPADI JN 23:38 23:40 1
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:30 02:45 2
18 VKI VENKATAGIRI 03:27 03:29 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 04:25 04:27 2
20 NLR NELLORE 04:53 04:55 2
21 KVZ KAVALI 05:30 05:32 2
22 OGL ONGOLE 06:32 06:34 2
23 CLX CHIRALA 07:18 07:20 2
24 BPP BAPATLA 07:33 07:35 2
25 NDO NIDUBROLU 07:47 07:49 2
26 TEL TENALI JN 08:15 08:17 2
27 GNT GUNTUR JN 08:55 09:15 2
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:15 10:25 2
29 GDV GUDIVADA JN 11:20 11:22 2
30 GVL GUDLAVALLERU 11:40 11:42 2
31 PAV PEDANA 12:05 12:07 2
32 MTM MACHELIPATNAM 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS

  1. What is 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS train running status / running days?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS runs Mon,Fri between KOLLAM JN and MACHELIPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS from KOLLAM JN to MACHELIPATNAM?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS from KOLLAM JN at 09:30 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 12:30 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS covers?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), PEDANA(PAV), MACHELIPATNAM(MTM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System