Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07221 MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS Train running status

Where is my train 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS now in india.

Train number 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MACHELIPATNAM and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 827.7 miles / 1335 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 23:40 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Tue,Sat. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MACHELIPATNAM to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07221 MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07221 MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS MTM QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTM MACHELIPATNAM First 23:40 1
2 PAV PEDANA 23:56 23:58 1
3 GVL GUDLAVALLERU 00:16 00:18 2
4 GDV GUDIVADA JN 00:50 00:52 2
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:00 02:10 2
6 GNT GUNTUR JN 03:10 03:30 2
7 TEL TENALI JN 04:08 04:10 2
8 NDO NIDUBROLU 04:30 04:32 2
9 BPP BAPATLA 04:52 04:54 2
10 CLX CHIRALA 05:10 05:12 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 06:01 06:03 2
12 KVZ KAVALI 07:10 07:12 2
13 NLR NELLORE 08:25 08:27 2
14 GDR GUDUR JN 10:25 10:27 2
15 VKI VENKATAGIRI 11:00 11:02 2
16 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 11:25 11:27 2
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:00 13:20 2
18 TRT TIRUTTANI 14:03 14:05 2
19 KPD KATPADI JN 15:13 15:15 2
20 VN VANIYAMBADI 16:03 16:05 2
21 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 16:40 16:45 2
22 SA SALEM JN 18:20 18:25 2
23 ED ERODE JN 19:25 19:50 2
24 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:33 20:35 2
25 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:25 21:30 2
26 PGT PALAKKAD 22:50 22:55 2
27 TCR THRISUR 00:20 00:25 3
28 AWY ALUVA 01:13 01:15 3
29 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 01:45 01:50 3
30 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:30 03:35 3
31 TRVL TIRUVALLA 04:28 04:30 3
32 CNGR CHENGANNUR 04:40 04:45 3
33 KYJ KAYANKULAM 05:13 05:15 3
34 QLN KOLLAM JN 06:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS

  1. What is 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS train running status / running days?
    07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS runs Tue,Sat between MACHELIPATNAM and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS from MACHELIPATNAM to KOLLAM JN?
    07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS from MACHELIPATNAM at 23:40 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS covers?
    07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS covers total distance of 1335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07221-MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. MACHELIPATNAM(MTM), PEDANA(PAV), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gudivada Junction and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System