Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07211 CCT QLN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07211-CCT-QLN Train running status

Where is my train 07211-CCT-QLN now in india.

Train number 07211-CCT-QLN is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA TOWN and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 893.42 miles / 1441 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu.

07211-CCT-QLN departs from KAKINADA TOWN at 23:50 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Mon,Wed,Thu. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07211-CCT-QLN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA TOWN to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07211-CCT-QLN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07211 CCT QLN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07211 CCT-QLN CCT QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CCT KAKINADA TOWN First 23:50 1
2 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:15 00:17 2
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:05 01:07 2
4 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 01:30 01:32 2
5 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 02:00 02:02 2
6 EE ELURU 02:33 02:35 2
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:00 04:15 2
8 TEL TENALI JN 04:43 04:45 2
9 NDO NIDUBROLU 05:03 05:05 2
10 BPP BAPATLA 05:36 05:38 2
11 CLX CHIRALA 05:52 05:54 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 06:58 07:00 2
13 KVZ KAVALI 07:40 07:42 2
14 NLR NELLORE 08:38 08:40 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 10:25 10:27 2
16 VKI VENKATAGIRI 11:00 11:02 2
17 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 11:25 11:27 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:00 13:20 2
19 TRT TIRUTTANI 14:13 14:15 2
20 KPD KATPADI JN 15:23 15:25 2
21 VN VANIYAMBADI 16:13 16:15 2
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 16:40 16:45 2
23 SA SALEM JN 18:20 18:25 2
24 ED ERODE JN 19:25 19:50 2
25 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:33 20:35 2
26 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:25 21:30 2
27 PGT PALAKKAD 22:50 22:55 2
28 TCR THRISUR 00:33 00:35 3
29 AWY ALUVA 01:23 01:25 3
30 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:00 02:05 3
31 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:35 03:40 3
32 TRVL TIRUVALLA 04:28 04:30 3
33 CNGR CHENGANNUR 04:40 04:45 3
34 MVLK MAVELIKARA 04:58 05:00 3
35 KYJ KAYANKULAM 05:13 05:15 3
36 QLN KOLLAM JN 06:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 07211-CCT-QLN

  1. What is 07211-CCT-QLN train running status / running days?
    07211-CCT-QLN runs Mon,Wed,Thu between KAKINADA TOWN and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07211-CCT-QLN from KAKINADA TOWN to KOLLAM JN?
    07211-CCT-QLN from KAKINADA TOWN at 23:50 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Mon,Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 07211-CCT-QLN covers?
    07211-CCT-QLN covers total distance of 1441 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07211-CCT-QLN?
    07211-CCT-QLN runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07211-CCT-QLN?
    07211-CCT-QLN reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07211-CCT-QLN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Ernakulam Town
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Rajamundry and Bapatla
  4. Nidadavolu Junction and Bapatla
  5. Tenali Junction and Ernakulam Town
  6. Nidadavolu Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Samalkot Junction and Ernakulam Town
  8. Rajamundry and Chirala
  9. Nidadavolu Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  10. Erode Junction and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System