Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07207 BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL now in india.

Train number 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 194.68 miles / 314 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 Thu. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NALGONDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NALGONDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07207 BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07207 BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL BZA SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 23:10 1
2 GNT GUNTUR JN 23:31 23:32 1
3 SAP SATTENAPALLE 01:15 01:17 2
4 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 03:08 03:10 2
5 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 04:40 04:42 2
6 NLDA NALGONDA 05:08 05:10 2
7 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL

  1. What is 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL train running status / running days?
    07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL runs Thu between VIJAYAWADA JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL from VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL from VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL covers?
    07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL?
    07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL?
    07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07207-BZA SC HOLIDAY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System