Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07135 KCG QLN SABARI MALAI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI Train running status

Where is my train 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI now in india.

Train number 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 991.38 miles / 1599 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI departs from KACHEGUDA at 15:40 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 23:15 Tue. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07135 KCG QLN SABARI MALAI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07135 KCG QLN SABARI MALAI KCG QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 15:40 1
2 MJF MALKAJGIRI 16:03 16:05 1
3 ZN JANGAON 18:05 18:07 1
4 KZJ KAZIPET JN 18:50 18:52 1
5 WL WARANGAL 19:05 19:07 1
6 MABD MAHBUBABAD 19:50 19:52 1
7 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 20:25 20:27 1
8 KMT KHAMMAM 20:47 20:49 1
9 MDR MADHIRA 21:20 21:22 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 22:40 1
11 TEL TENALI JN 23:24 23:26 1
12 NDO NIDUBROLU 23:43 23:45 1
13 BPP BAPATLA 00:02 00:04 2
14 CLX CHIRALA 00:17 00:19 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 01:05 01:07 2
16 KVZ KAVALI 01:58 02:00 2
17 NLR NELLORE 03:01 03:03 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 04:08 04:10 2
19 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 04:52 04:54 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 06:10 06:30 2
21 TRT TIRUTTANI 07:18 07:20 2
22 KPD KATPADI JN 08:48 08:50 2
23 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 10:25 10:30 2
24 SA SALEM JN 12:00 12:05 2
25 ED ERODE JN 13:10 13:30 2
26 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:18 14:20 2
27 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:15 15:20 2
28 PGT PALAKKAD 16:35 16:40 2
29 TCR THRISUR 17:55 18:00 2
30 AWY ALUVA 19:08 19:10 2
31 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 19:50 19:55 2
32 KTYM KOTTAYAM 21:10 21:15 2
33 KYJ KAYANKULAM 22:18 22:20 2
34 QLN KOLLAM JN 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI

  1. What is 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI train running status / running days?
    07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI runs Tue between KACHEGUDA and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI from KACHEGUDA to KOLLAM JN?
    07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI from KACHEGUDA at 15:40 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 23:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI covers?
    07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI covers total distance of 1599 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI?
    07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI?
    07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07135-KCG QLN SABARI MALAI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System