Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07110 SABARIMALAI SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07110-SABARIMALAI SPL Train running status

Where is my train 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL now in india.

Train number 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 990.76 miles / 1598 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

07110-SABARIMALAI SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 02:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:30 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07110 SABARIMALAI SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07110 QLN-HYB QLN HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 02:15 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 02:50 02:52 1
3 MVLK MAVELIKARA 03:03 03:05 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 03:15 03:20 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:28 03:30 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 04:10 04:15 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 05:40 05:45 1
8 AWY ALUVA 06:03 06:05 1
9 TCR THRISUR 06:55 07:00 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 08:30 08:35 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 09:55 10:00 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 10:43 10:45 1
13 ED ERODE JN 11:35 11:55 1
14 SA SALEM JN 12:50 12:55 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 14:30 14:35 1
16 VN VANIYAMBADI 14:55 14:57 1
17 KPD KATPADI JN 15:48 15:50 1
18 TRT TIRUTTANI 17:08 17:10 1
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 18:30 18:55 1
20 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 19:16 19:18 1
21 VKI VENKATAGIRI 19:38 19:40 1
22 GDR GUDUR JN 20:35 20:37 1
23 NLR NELLORE 21:05 21:07 1
24 KVZ KAVALI 21:56 21:58 1
25 OGL ONGOLE 23:05 23:07 1
26 CLX CHIRALA 23:45 23:47 1
27 BPP BAPATLA 00:01 00:03 2
28 NDO NIDUBROLU 00:20 00:22 2
29 TEL TENALI JN 00:38 00:40 2
30 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:30 01:45 2
31 MDR MADHIRA 02:28 02:30 2
32 KMT KHAMMAM 03:00 03:02 2
33 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 04:00 04:02 2
34 MABD MAHBUBABAD 04:21 04:23 2
35 WL WARANGAL 06:03 06:05 2
36 KZJ KAZIPET JN 06:23 06:25 2
37 ZN JANGAON 07:47 07:49 2
38 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 09:05 09:07 2
39 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:40 09:50 2
40 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL

  1. What is 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL train running status / running days?
    07110-SABARIMALAI SPL runs Tue,Fri,Sun between KOLLAM JN and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL from KOLLAM JN to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    07110-SABARIMALAI SPL from KOLLAM JN at 02:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:30 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL covers?
    07110-SABARIMALAI SPL covers total distance of 1598 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL?
    07110-SABARIMALAI SPL runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL?
    07110-SABARIMALAI SPL reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07110-SABARIMALAI SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUTTANI(TRT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kazipet Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Palakkad and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Kayankulam Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Tiruttani and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Thrisur and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Salem Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Mahbubabad and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Kottayam and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Madhira and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System