Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

07109 HYB QLN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

07109-HYB-QLN Train running status

Where is my train 07109-HYB-QLN now in india.

Train number 07109-HYB-QLN is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 993.24 miles / 1602 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

07109-HYB-QLN departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 15:55 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 23:10 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 07109-HYB-QLN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 07109-HYB-QLN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 07109 HYB QLN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07109 HYB-QLN HYB QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 15:55 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 16:20 16:30 1
3 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 16:48 16:50 1
4 ZN JANGAON 18:05 18:07 1
5 KZJ KAZIPET JN 18:50 18:52 1
6 WL WARANGAL 19:05 19:07 1
7 MABD MAHBUBABAD 19:50 19:52 1
8 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 20:25 20:27 1
9 KMT KHAMMAM 20:47 20:49 1
10 MDR MADHIRA 21:20 21:22 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 22:40 1
12 TEL TENALI JN 23:24 23:26 1
13 NDO NIDUBROLU 23:43 23:45 1
14 BPP BAPATLA 00:02 00:04 2
15 CLX CHIRALA 00:17 00:19 2
16 OGL ONGOLE 01:15 01:17 2
17 KVZ KAVALI 01:58 02:00 2
18 NLR NELLORE 03:01 03:03 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 04:08 04:10 2
20 VKI VENKATAGIRI 04:36 04:38 2
21 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 04:52 04:54 2
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 06:10 06:30 2
23 TRT TIRUTTANI 07:18 07:20 2
24 KPD KATPADI JN 08:48 08:50 2
25 VN VANIYAMBADI 10:00 10:02 2
26 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 10:25 10:30 2
27 SA SALEM JN 12:00 12:05 2
28 ED ERODE JN 13:10 13:25 2
29 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:03 14:05 2
30 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:30 15:35 2
31 PGT PALAKKAD 16:35 16:40 2
32 TCR THRISUR 17:55 18:00 2
33 AWY ALUVA 19:18 19:20 2
34 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 19:50 19:55 2
35 KTYM KOTTAYAM 21:10 21:15 2
36 TRVL TIRUVALLA 21:43 21:45 2
37 CNGR CHENGANNUR 21:55 22:00 2
38 KYJ KAYANKULAM 22:18 22:20 2
39 QLN KOLLAM JN 23:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 07109-HYB-QLN

  1. What is 07109-HYB-QLN train running status / running days?
    07109-HYB-QLN runs Wed,Fri,Sun between HYDERABAD DECAN and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07109-HYB-QLN from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOLLAM JN?
    07109-HYB-QLN from HYDERABAD DECAN at 15:55 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 23:10 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 07109-HYB-QLN covers?
    07109-HYB-QLN covers total distance of 1602 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07109-HYB-QLN?
    07109-HYB-QLN runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 07109-HYB-QLN?
    07109-HYB-QLN reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 07109-HYB-QLN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Chengannur
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Ernakulam Town
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Junction
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Sri Kalahasti
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Katpadi Junction
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Kottayam
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Madhira
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Nidubrolu

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System