Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06820 KUM MV SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06820-KUM-MV SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06820-KUM-MV SPL now in india.

Train number 06820-KUM-MV SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KUMBAKONAM and MAYILADUTURAI J Stations. It covers total journey of 19.22 miles / 31 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 58 Mins and runs Daily.

06820-KUM-MV SPL departs from KUMBAKONAM at 19:27 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 20:25 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06820-KUM-MV SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KUMBAKONAM to MAYILADUTURAI J train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALLIYAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALLIYAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06820-KUM-MV SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06820 KUM MV SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06820 KUM MV SPL KMU MV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KMU KUMBAKONAM First 19:27 1
2 TRM TIRUNAGESVARAM 19:30 19:31 1
3 TDR TIRUVIDALMARUDR 19:32 19:33 1
4 ADT ADUTURAI 19:34 19:35 1
5 NPT NARASINGAMPET 19:36 19:37 1
6 KTM KUTRALAM 19:39 19:40 1
7 MY MALLIYAM 19:47 19:48 1
8 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06820-KUM-MV SPL

  1. What is 06820-KUM-MV SPL train running status / running days?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL runs Daily between KUMBAKONAM and MAYILADUTURAI JStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06820-KUM-MV SPL from KUMBAKONAM to MAYILADUTURAI J?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL from KUMBAKONAM at 19:27 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06820-KUM-MV SPL covers?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL covers total distance of 31 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06820-KUM-MV SPL?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06820-KUM-MV SPL?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 58 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06820-KUM-MV SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. KUMBAKONAM(KMU), TIRUNAGESVARAM(TRM), TIRUVIDALMARUDR(TDR), ADUTURAI(ADT), NARASINGAMPET(NPT), KUTRALAM(KTM), MALLIYAM(MY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System