Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06819 MV KMU SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06819-MV-KMU SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06819-MV-KMU SPL now in india.

Train number 06819-MV-KMU SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MAYILADUTURAI J and KUMBAKONAM Stations. It covers total journey of 19.22 miles / 31 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 48 Mins and runs Daily.

06819-MV-KMU SPL departs from MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:15 and arrives KUMBAKONAM at 08:03 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06819-MV-KMU SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MAYILADUTURAI J to KUMBAKONAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUNAGESVARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUNAGESVARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06819-MV-KMU SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06819 MV KMU SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06819 MV KMU SPL MV KMU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MV MAYILADUTURAI J First 07:15 1
2 MY MALLIYAM 07:20 07:21 1
3 KTM KUTRALAM 07:27 07:28 1
4 NPT NARASINGAMPET 07:34 07:35 1
5 ADT ADUTURAI 07:42 07:43 1
6 TDR TIRUVIDALMARUDR 07:48 07:49 1
7 TRM TIRUNAGESVARAM 07:53 07:54 1
8 KMU KUMBAKONAM 08:03 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06819-MV-KMU SPL

  1. What is 06819-MV-KMU SPL train running status / running days?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL runs Daily between MAYILADUTURAI J and KUMBAKONAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06819-MV-KMU SPL from MAYILADUTURAI J to KUMBAKONAM?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL from MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:15 and arrives KUMBAKONAM at 08:03 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06819-MV-KMU SPL covers?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL covers total distance of 31 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06819-MV-KMU SPL?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06819-MV-KMU SPL?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 48 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06819-MV-KMU SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), MALLIYAM(MY), KUTRALAM(KTM), NARASINGAMPET(NPT), ADUTURAI(ADT), TIRUVIDALMARUDR(TDR), TIRUNAGESVARAM(TRM), KUMBAKONAM(KMU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System