Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06770 PLNI PGTN PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PALANI and PALGHAT TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 71.92 miles / 116 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL departs from PALANI at 19:25 and arrives PALGHAT TOWN at 22:30 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PALANI to PALGHAT TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUDUNAGARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUDUNAGARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06770 PLNI PGTN PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06770 PLNI PGTN PASSR SPL PLNI PGTN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PLNI PALANI First 19:25 1
2 PPTR PUSHPATTUR 19:40 19:41 1
3 MVRD MAIVADI ROAD 19:58 19:59 1
4 UDT UDUMALAIPPETTAI 20:08 20:10 1
5 GMGM GOMANGALAM 20:24 20:25 1
6 POY POLLACHI JN 21:00 21:05 1
7 MXM MINATCHIPURAM 21:19 21:20 1
8 MMDA MUTHALAMADA 21:29 21:30 1
9 KLGD KOLLENGODE 21:39 21:40 1
10 PDGM PUDUNAGARAM 21:54 21:55 1
11 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL runs Daily between PALANI and PALGHAT TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL from PALANI to PALGHAT TOWN?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL from PALANI at 19:25 and arrives PALGHAT TOWN at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL covers?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL covers total distance of 116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PALANI(PLNI), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), POLLACHI JN(POY), MINATCHIPURAM(MXM), MUTHALAMADA(MMDA), KOLLENGODE(KLGD), PUDUNAGARAM(PDGM), PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System