Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06769 PGTN PLNI PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PALGHAT TOWN and PALANI Stations. It covers total journey of 71.92 miles / 116 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL departs from PALGHAT TOWN at 04:50 and arrives PALANI at 07:30 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PALGHAT TOWN to PALANI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUSHPATTUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUSHPATTUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06769 PGTN PLNI PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06769 PGTN PLNI PASSR SPL PGTN PLNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN First 04:50 1
2 PDGM PUDUNAGARAM 05:01 05:02 1
3 KLGD KOLLENGODE 05:19 05:20 1
4 MMDA MUTHALAMADA 05:29 05:30 1
5 MXM MINATCHIPURAM 05:39 05:40 1
6 POY POLLACHI JN 06:10 06:15 1
7 GMGM GOMANGALAM 06:30 06:31 1
8 UDT UDUMALAIPPETTAI 06:45 06:47 1
9 MVRD MAIVADI ROAD 06:57 06:58 1
10 PPTR PUSHPATTUR 07:14 07:15 1
11 PLNI PALANI 07:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL runs Daily between PALGHAT TOWN and PALANIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL from PALGHAT TOWN to PALANI?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL from PALGHAT TOWN at 04:50 and arrives PALANI at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL covers?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL covers total distance of 116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN), PUDUNAGARAM(PDGM), KOLLENGODE(KLGD), MUTHALAMADA(MMDA), MINATCHIPURAM(MXM), POLLACHI JN(POY), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), PALANI(PLNI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System