Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06737 AFK PVRD PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ANGAMALI and PIRAVAM ROAD Stations. It covers total journey of 35.34 miles / 57 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL departs from ANGAMALI at 17:35 and arrives PIRAVAM ROAD at 19:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANGAMALI to PIRAVAM ROAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANJIRAMITTAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANJIRAMITTAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06737 AFK PVRD PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06737 AFK PVRD PASSR SPL AFK PVRD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AFK ANGAMALI First 17:35 1
2 CWR CHOVVARA 17:40 17:41 1
3 AWY ALUVA 17:47 17:48 1
4 KLMR KALAMASSERI 17:56 17:57 1
5 IPL IDAPPALLI 18:05 18:06 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 18:14 18:40 1
7 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 18:56 18:57 1
8 KFE KURIKAD 19:02 19:03 1
9 MNTT MULANTURUTTI 19:09 19:10 1
10 KPTM KANJIRAMITTAM 19:15 19:16 1
11 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 19:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between ANGAMALI and PIRAVAM ROADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL from ANGAMALI to PIRAVAM ROAD?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL from ANGAMALI at 17:35 and arrives PIRAVAM ROAD at 19:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL covers?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL covers total distance of 57 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ANGAMALI(AFK), CHOVVARA(CWR), ALUVA(AWY), KALAMASSERI(KLMR), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), KURIKAD(KFE), MULANTURUTTI(MNTT), KANJIRAMITTAM(KPTM), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System