Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06735 AFK ERS PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ANGAMALI and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 17.36 miles / 28 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL departs from ANGAMALI at 13:55 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 14:55 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANGAMALI to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERNAKULAM TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERNAKULAM TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06735 AFK ERS PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06735 AFK ERS PASSR SPL AFK ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AFK ANGAMALI First 13:55 1
2 CWR CHOVVARA 14:00 14:01 1
3 AWY ALUVA 14:07 14:08 1
4 KLMR KALAMASSERI 14:16 14:17 1
5 IPL IDAPPALLI 14:23 14:24 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 14:32 14:33 1
7 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 14:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between ANGAMALI and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL from ANGAMALI to ERNAKULAM JN?
    06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL from ANGAMALI at 13:55 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 14:55 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL covers?
    06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL covers total distance of 28 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL?
    06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL?
    06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06735-AFK-ERS PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. ANGAMALI(AFK), CHOVVARA(CWR), ALUVA(AWY), KALAMASSERI(KLMR), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System