Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06734 ERS AFK PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and ANGAMALI Stations. It covers total journey of 17.36 miles / 28 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 12:15 and arrives ANGAMALI at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to ANGAMALI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHOVVARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHOVVARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06734 ERS AFK PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06734 ERS AFK PASSR SPL ERS AFK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 12:15 1
2 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:20 12:21 1
3 IPL IDAPPALLI 12:29 12:30 1
4 KLMR KALAMASSERI 12:38 12:39 1
5 AWY ALUVA 12:46 12:47 1
6 CWR CHOVVARA 12:52 12:53 1
7 AFK ANGAMALI 13:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between ERNAKULAM JN and ANGAMALIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL from ERNAKULAM JN to ANGAMALI?
    06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL from ERNAKULAM JN at 12:15 and arrives ANGAMALI at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL covers?
    06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL covers total distance of 28 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL?
    06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL?
    06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06734-ERS-AFK PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), IDAPPALLI(IPL), KALAMASSERI(KLMR), ALUVA(AWY), CHOVVARA(CWR), ANGAMALI(AFK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System