Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06732 PVRD AFK PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PIRAVAM ROAD and ANGAMALI Stations. It covers total journey of 35.34 miles / 57 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL departs from PIRAVAM ROAD at 07:15 and arrives ANGAMALI at 09:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PIRAVAM ROAD to ANGAMALI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHOVVARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHOVVARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06732 PVRD AFK PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06732 PVRD AFK PASSR SPL PVRD AFK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD First 07:15 1
2 KPTM KANJIRAMITTAM 07:20 07:21 1
3 MNTT MULANTURUTTI 07:26 07:27 1
4 KFE KURIKAD 07:32 07:33 1
5 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 07:39 07:40 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 08:02 08:05 1
7 IPL IDAPPALLI 08:13 08:14 1
8 KLMR KALAMASSERI 08:21 08:22 1
9 AWY ALUVA 08:30 08:31 1
10 CWR CHOVVARA 08:36 08:37 1
11 AFK ANGAMALI 09:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PIRAVAM ROAD and ANGAMALIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL from PIRAVAM ROAD to ANGAMALI?
    06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL from PIRAVAM ROAD at 07:15 and arrives ANGAMALI at 09:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL covers?
    06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL covers total distance of 57 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL?
    06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL?
    06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06732-PVRD-AFK PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), KANJIRAMITTAM(KPTM), MULANTURUTTI(MNTT), KURIKAD(KFE), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), IDAPPALLI(IPL), KALAMASSERI(KLMR), ALUVA(AWY), CHOVVARA(CWR), ANGAMALI(AFK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System